FRT-401 * Internet Fiber Router with 4-Port Switch

COD Produs : 8rtr1
FRT-401 * Internet Fiber Router with 4-Port Switch
455,45 Lei
In stoc furnizor [depozit furnizor si/sau depozit producator]
Cantitate :
Adauga in cos

Descriere Produs

Denumire produs : FRT-401 * Internet Fiber Router with 4-Port Switch

     With growing network services such as HDTV, IPTV, voice-over-IP (VoIP) and multimedia broadband applications, the demand for bandwidth rises quickly. The current broadband environment has not reached its requirements. Rather, the FTTH (fiber-to-the-home) would be the most promising NGN (Next Generation Networking) application to fulfill the demand.
     PLANET Internet Fiber Router, FRT-40x series, provides office and residential users with the ideal solution for sharing a high-speed fiber Internet connection and four 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet backbone. The FRT-40x series is a perfect FTTH Digital Home Router which can provide very high performance access to Internet, both downstream and upstream up to 100Mbps through the fiber interface. For the WAN connection, the FRT-40x series supports several common optical connectors including 100Base-BX, 100Base-LX, 100Base-FX and Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). The Fiber Router can be implemented easily for optical fiber deployment.
     The FRT-40x series provides QoS functions to enable smooth network services. Traffic priority can be assigned by the router to guarantee some important and specific transmissions, especially for real-time streaming multimedia applications such as the on-line gaming, VoIP, and IPTV to keep the bandwidth usage smoothly. Furthermore, the FRT-40x Fiber Router series not only provides basic router functions like DHCP server, Virtual Server, DMZ, and UPnP, but also features full firewall functions including Network Address Translation (NAT), IP / Port / MAC Filtering and Content Filtering. It serves as an Internet firewall to protect your network from being accessed by unauthorized users.
Internet Connection with Fiber Optic
      The FRT-40x series is the perfect solution to connecting a small group of PCs to a high-speed Internet connection allowing multiple users to access the Internet simultaneously. With the built-in 100Base-FX fiber interface, the FRT-40x series supports WAN distance up to 15~60 km by working with different types of optic fiber connectors. The FRT-40x is the ideal solution for FTTH (Fiber-to-the-home) applications. It can handle multiple high-throughput services such as IPTV, on-line gaming, VoIP and Internet access to keep the bandwidth usage smoothly. The FRT-40x series also incorporates a 4-Port 10/100Base-TX switching hub, which makes it easily create or extend your LAN and prevents the attacks from Internet.

 Product
Ports WAN
1 x 100Base-FX port
LAN
4 x 10/100Base-TX port
Optic Interface Connector
FRT-401: SC
Mode
FRT-401: Multi-mode
Distance
FRT-401: 2km
Optic Wavelength FRT-401: 850nm
Launch Power(dBm) Max.
FRT-401: -14
Min.
FRT-401: -19.0
Receive Sensitivity FRT-401: -34.5
Maximum Input Power FRT-401: -14
Fiber-optic Cable • 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km.
• 9/125μm single-mode cable, provide long distance for 15/20/35/50km or longer (varies on SFP module)
LED Indicators PWR, Fiber, LAN1-4
Button 1 x reset button
Software
Max. Sessions 4096
Protocol / Feature Router and Bridge mode
Static Routing and RIPv1/2
DMZ and Virtual Server
802.1D
802.1Q VLAN support
QoS
SNTP
DHCP Server / Client
IGMP Proxy and DNS Proxy
Universal Plug and Play (UPnP) Compliant
DDNS (Dynamic Domain Name System)
VPN VPN Pass-through
Security Built-in NAT Firewall
MAC / IP/ Port Filtering
Content Filtering
SPI Firewall support
Password protection for system management
Management Web-Based configuration
Available Syslog support
TR-069*
SNMP v1/v2c
TS-1000 and 802.3ah OAM support
Environment Specifications
Dimensions (W x D x H) 186 x 143 x 35mm
Power 12V DC, 1A
Temperature / Humidity Operating: 0~50 degrees C, 5~90% (non-condensing)
Storage: -10~70 degrees C, 0~95% (non-condensing)
Emission FCC, CE

Cosul tau

Cosul de cumparaturi este gol
Sunteti sigur ca doriti sa scoateti acest produs din cos?
Da
Nu
Sunteti sigur ca doriti sa scoateti toate produsele din cos?
Stoc epuizat

      PRODUSUL BENEFICIAZA DE

 logo suport tehnic logo garantie logo buyback

Categorii produse

sisteme de securitate cu plata in rate

logo 2N.LOGO A2S.logo AJAX.logo aleph.LOGO AMC ELECTRONICA.logo anviz.LOGO APOLLO.logo arecont.LOGO ASYTECH.avenir.LOGO AVTECH.axis.LOGO BENTEL.LOGO BOSCH.brickcom.LOGO CAME.logo cdvi.LOGO CONLAN.LOGO CTEC.logo cqr.LOGO DAHUA.logo dali.logo digiever.logo dorcas.logo dsc.logo dvc.LOGO ELECTRA.ELMES LOGO.ELMDENE.LOGO GENWAY.logo geyvision.logo GNV.LOGO HANBANG.LOGO HANWHA.logo headen.logo hikvision.LOGO ITEAD.LOGO JABLOTRON.logo kantech.LOGO KENTEC.LOGO KSENIA.LOGO MEAN WELL.LOGO MEEYI.LOGO MILESTONE.LOGO NEDAP.logo nuuo.LOGO OPTEX.logo paradox.logo paradox hellas.logo planet.LOGO PRIMATECH.proxy vision logo.logo pulsar.LOGO PYRONIX.RESEL.logo ricom.LOGO ROSSLARE.logo samsung.logo satel.LOGO SCHRACK.logo seagate.logo sebury.logo seco-larm.LOGO SECUKEY.logo silin.logo soyal.TANE ALARM.logo tecnoware.LOGO TELETEK.logo toshiba.LOGO TP-LINK.logo sunchan.logo sunell.LOGO UBIQUITI.logo ultracell.logo UNIPOS.logo united.LOGO UNV.logo uniview.logo utepo.logo v-tech.logo videomatix.logo videotec.LOGO VIVOTEK.logo WD.logo wizmart.logo zkaccess.logo ZKTeco.logo yli electronic.

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

 euPlatesc